Day  Date Club Home/Away Time Rink/Triples Grey/Whites Result
Sat 21/04/2018 Shrivenham Home 2:30pm 6 x mixed triples whites 139-70
Sun 22/04/2018 Blackbird Leys Home 2:30pm 4 x Mixed Rinks whites 80-73
Wed 02/05/2018 Green Closed for Maintenance  
Thu 03/05/2018 Kidlington -LEAGUE CUP Home 6:00pm 4 x mens rinks greys Won
Sat 05/05/2018 Swindon Town Gardens Away 3:00 PM 5 x mixed triples whites 82-77
Mon 07/05/2018 Witney Mills Away 3:00 PM 6 x mixed rinks whites 122-77
Wed 09/05/2018 Ladies League - City & County Away 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys 0-10
Thu 10/05/2018 Mens League - City & County A Away 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 5-1
Sat 12/05/2018 Jack Jones Triples Home All Day Triples whites  
Sun 13/05/2018 Witney Town Away 2:30 PM 4 x mixed Rinks  whites 72-83
Wed 16/05/2018 Ladies League -Witney Town Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys 2-8
Thu 17/05/2018 Mens League -Headington A Home 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 1-5
Sun 20/05/2018 City and County  Away 2:30 PM 5 x Mixed Triples whites  
Mon 21/05/2018 Witney Town Away 6:15 PM 3 x ladies Triples greys  
Wed 23/05/2018 Ladies League -Long Hanborough Away 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys 10-0
Thu 24/05/2018 Mens League -Kidlington Away 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 5-1
Fri 25/05/2018 Ladies County Fours First Round          
Sat 26/05/2018 Highworth Away 2:00 PM 4 x Mixed Triples whites  
Sun 27/05/2018 Kingston Bapuize & Southmoor BC Away 2:30 PM 5 x Mixed Triples whites  
Wed 30/05/2018 Ladies League -Banbury Central Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys 0-10
Thu 31/05/2018 Mens League -Witney Mills Home 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 3-3
Fri 01/06/2018 Ladies County Fours Second Round          
Fri 01/06/2018 Men's County Singles Preliminary Round          
Sat 02/06/2018 Blackbird Leys Away 3:00 PM 4 x Mixed Rinks whites  
Sun 03/06/2018 Didcot  Home 2:30PM 5 x Mixed Triples whites  
Mon 04/06/2018 Men's County Pairs Preliminary Round          
Tue 05/06/2018 Filkins Home 6:30 PM 3 x Mixed Rinks greys  
Wed 06/06/2018 Green Closed for Maintenance  
Thu 07/06/2018 Mens League -Watlington Away 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 0.5-5.5
Fri 08/06/2018 Men's County Singles First Round          
Sat 09/06/2018 Charlbury Home 3:00 PM 4 x mixed rinks whites  
Mon 11/06/2018 Men's County Pairs First Round          
Mon 11/06/2018 Ladies County Triple First Round          
Tue 12/06/2018 Men's County Triples First Round          
Wed 13/06/2018 Ladies League -Woodstock Away 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Thu 14/06/2018 Mens League -Banbury Central A Home 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 3-3
Fri 15/06/2018 Men's County Singles Second Round          
Fri 15/06/2018 Porters Home 6:30 PM 3 x Mixed Rinks greys  
Sat 16/06/2018 Little Compton Home 2:30pm 4 x Mixed Rinks whites  
Mon 18/06/2018 Men's County Pairs Second Round          
Tue 19/06/2018 Men's County Triples Second Round          
Wed 20/06/2018 Ladies League -Carterton/Burford Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Wed 20/06/2018 Men's County Fours First Round          
Fri 22/06/2018 Men's County Singles Third Round          
Sat 23/06/2018 Woodstock Away 2:30 PM 5 x mixed triples whites  
Sun 24/06/2018 Kidlington Away 2:30 PM 4 x mixed rinks whites  
Mon 25/06/2018 Men's County Singles Third Round          
Mon 25/06/2018 Ladies County Triple Second Round          
Tue 26/06/2018 Men's County Triples Third Round          
Wed 27/06/2018 Gloucestershire vs Bucks Masonics   2:30PM 5 x rinks    
Wed 27/06/2018 Ladies League -City & County Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Wed 27/06/2018 Men's County Fours Second Round          
Thu 28/06/2018 Mens League -City & County A Home 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 6-0
Sat 30/06/2018 Adderbury Home 2:30PM 5 x mixed Rinks  whites  
Tue 03/07/2018 Filkins Away 6:30 PM 3 x Mixed Rinks greys  
Wed 04/07/2018 Green Closed for Maintenance  
Wed 04/07/2018 Ladies League -Witney Town Away 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Thu 05/07/2018 Mens League -Headington A Away 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 0.5-5.5
Sat 07/07/2018 Little Compton Away 2:30 PM 4 x Mixed Rinks GREYS  
Sun 08/07/2018 Morland Away 2:30 PM 5 x mixed triples whites  
Wed 11/07/2018 Ladies League -Carterton/Burford Away 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Thu 12/07/2018 Mens League -Kidlington Home 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 5-1
Fri 13/07/2018 Hawker Cup - West Oxford H & A 6pm 2 x mens rinks   Won
Sat 14/07/2018 GALA DAY TBC  
Mon 16/07/2018 Oxford Masonics  Home 2:30 PM 5 x mixed triples greys  
Wed 18/07/2018 Ladies League -Long Hanborough Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Thu 19/07/2018 Mens League -Witney Mills Away 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 4-2
Sat 21/07/2018 Fairford Away 2:30 PM 5 x mixed triples whites  
Sun 22/07/2018 OBA COUNTY FINALS DAY   ALL DAY 6 x rinks    
Wed 25/07/2018 Ladies League -Banbury Central Away 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Thu 26/07/2018 Mens League -Watlington Home 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 3-3
Fri 27/07/2018 Adderbury Hawker Cup H & A 6pm 2 x mens rinks greys Lost
Sat 28/07/2018 Adderbury Away 2:30pm 5 x mixed Rinks  whites  
Sun 29/07/2018 Carterton Away 2:30 PM 4 x mixed rinks whites  
Mon 30/07/2018 Witney Mills Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies Triples greys  
Wed 01/08/2018 Green Closed for Maintenance  
Thu 02/08/2018 Mens League -Banbury Central A Away 6:15pm 4 x mens rinks greys 1-5
Sat 04/08/2018 Chipping Norton Away 2:30 PM 4 x Mixed Triples whites  
Wed 08/08/2018 Ladies League -Woodstock Home 6:30 PM 3 x ladies rinks greys  
Sat 11/08/2018 Captain President TBC   tbc tbc tbc  
Sun 12/08/2018 Long Hanborough Away 2:30 PM 5 x mixed triples whites  
Thu 16/08/2018 Chipping Norton League Cup Home 6:15 PM 4 x mens rinks greys Won
Fri 17/08/2018 Porters Away 6:30 PM 3 x Mixed Rinks greys  
Sun 19/08/2018 Didcot  Away 2:30 PM 5 x Mixed Triples whites  
Tue 21/08/2018 Witney Mills Away 6:00 PM 3 x ladies Triples greys  
Sat 25/08/2018 Bloxham Away 2:30 PM 4 x mixed rinks whites  
Sun 26/08/2018 Kingston Bapuize & Southmoor BC Home 2:30 PM 5 x Mixed Triples whites  
Mon 27/08/2018 FREE GREEN FOR WWBC  
Wed 29/08/2018 OBA vs Gloucestershire COUNTY GAME   2:00 PM 6 x mens rinks    
Thu 30/08/2018 Headington LC QF South Ox 6pm 4 x mens rinks greys  
Sat 01/09/2018 FREE GREEN FOR WWBC  
Sun 02/09/2018 KD Bailey & Finals Day Home ALL DAY 6 rinks whites  
Wed 05/09/2018 Green Closed for Maintenance  
Thu 06/09/2018 LEAGUE CUP FINAL STQ          
Sun 09/09/2018 Witney Town Home 2:30 PM 4 x mixed rinks whites  
Wed 12/09/2018 Fairford Home 5:45 PM 5 x mixed triples whites  
Sat 15/09/2018 FREE GREEN FOR WWBC  
Sun 16/09/2018 FREE GREEN FOR WWBC  
Mon 17/09/2018 Witney Town Home 6:00 PM 3 x ladies Triples greys  
Sat 22/09/2018 Long Hanborough Home 2:30 PM 5 x mixed triples whites  
Sun 23/09/2018 Witney Mills Home 3:00 PM 6 x mixed rinks whites  
Mon 24/09/2018 Green Closed   

 

Copyright © 2018 West Witney Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Saturday, 15th of December 2018
Back to top
Go to bottom